Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Join Us At

 
 
 

DeMille, Nelson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 DeMille, Nelson By the Rivers of Babylon
NY Warner Books, Inc. 1990 0446358592 / 9780446358590 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Minor shelf wear, slight creasing of spine. ; Mass market paperback (US). Glued binding. Other then noted pages clean, and tight. Average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x, ; Mass Market PB; 1.4 x 6.7 x 4.4 Inches; 422 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Nelson, Teresa Creative Wedding Decorations You Can Make
Cincinnati, OH Betterway Books 1998 1558704841 / 9781558704848 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Corners bumped. ; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Overall clean and sound copy with crisp pages. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. ; Trade PB; 0.2 x 10.6 x 8.5 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nelson, Days Of Fire
Don Mills Ontario, Canada Harlequin 1993 0373164793 / 9780373164790 Firtd Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
Spine creased, slightly cocked. Markings on front end paper. Corners bumped. ; Mass market paperback (US). Glued binding. Average wear for a book that has been read several times. ; Harlequin American Romance; Mass Market PB; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 DeMille, Nelson Plum Island
NY Warner Books 1998 0446605409 / 9780446605403 Firtd Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Book shows wear to cover and binding. Covers rubbed, chipped, scuffed. Front cover creased. Bottom corner turned. Spine slightly creased ; Mass market paperback (US). Glued binding. Other then noted pages clean, and tight. ; Mass Market PB; 1.7 x 7 x 4.6 Inches; 608 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 DeMille, Nelson Spencerville
NY Grand Central Publishing 1994 0446515051 / 9780446515054 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Page 57 wrinkled at bottom. Some pages slightly wrinkled as if exposed to dampness. ; Sewn binding paper over boards. Other then noted pages clean, and tight. Average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x, ; 0.8 x 8.6 x 5.6 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 DeMille, Nelson The Gate House
NY Grand Central Publishing 2008 0446533424 / 9780446533423 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Missing DJ. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. ; 2 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 688 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 DeMille, Nelson The Lion's Game
Ny, NY Grand Central Publishing 2000 0446608262 / 9780446608268 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Book only lightly used and shows minimal wear to cover and binding. Minor shelf wear, slight creasing of spine. ; Mass market paperback (US). Glued binding. Other then noted pages clean, and tight. Average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x, ; Mass Market PB; 1.7 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 944 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DeMille, Nelson on 77sunsetbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Abooklegacy.com
DeMille, Nelson on Abookstop.com
DeMille, Nelson on Agorabooks.net
DeMille, Nelson on Allamericantextbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Alphabookworks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Bookcastleonline.com
DeMille, Nelson on Borgasorusbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
DeMille, Nelson on Central-bookexchange.com
DeMille, Nelson on Christianbookbag.com
DeMille, Nelson on Christianbooksaustralia.com
DeMille, Nelson on Dauntlessbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Directtext4u.com
DeMille, Nelson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Goodwillbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Guthriebooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Kbookscanada.com
DeMille, Nelson on Kjcactus.com
DeMille, Nelson on Mrrichardsbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Mylibrarymarket.com
DeMille, Nelson on Nightheronbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Nomadestore.com
DeMille, Nelson on Odonoghuebooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Pilgrimbooks.net
DeMille, Nelson on Remnantbooks.org
DeMille, Nelson on Richardsonsbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Rockymountaintextbook.com
DeMille, Nelson on Russellbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Sackofbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Shop.abundatrade.com
DeMille, Nelson on Sunflowerbooksales.com
DeMille, Nelson on Superiortextsales.com
DeMille, Nelson on Vagabondbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Villageidiotsbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Weirdbooks.com
DeMille, Nelson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lilybaybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie