Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Join Us At

 
 
 

Prevention Magazine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Prevention Magazine Pastas and Sauces: Easy Low-Fat Dishes Based on One of the World's Most Versatile Ingredients
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1995 087596236X / 9780875962368 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Has two green lines on top edge near spine. ; Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages; Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy purple pictorial DJ. Giftable. Recipes for pasta with poultry, with mean, with vegetables and with seafood. Gives introduction and the sauce pantry supplies, and the world of pastas. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Prevention Magazine Pastas and Sauces: Easy Low-Fat Dishes Based on One of the World's Most Versatile Ingredients
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1995 087596236X / 9780875962368 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages; Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy purple pictorial DJ. Giftable. Recipes for pasta with poultry, with mean, with vegetables and with seafood. Gives introduction and the sauce pantry supplies, and the world of pastas. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Prevention Magazine Pastas and Sauces: Easy Low-Fat Dishes Based on One of the World's Most Versatile Ingredients
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1995 087596236X / 9780875962368 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages; Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy purple pictorial DJ. Giftable. Recipes for pasta with poultry, with mean, with vegetables and with seafood. Gives introduction and the sauce pantry supplies, and the world of pastas. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Prevention Magazine Pastas and Sauces: Easy Low-Fat Dishes Based on One of the World's Most Versatile Ingredients
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1995 087596236X / 9780875962368 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages; Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy purple pictorial DJ. Giftable. Recipes for pasta with poultry, with mean, with vegetables and with seafood. Gives introduction and the sauce pantry supplies, and the world of pastas. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Prevention Magazine Pastas and Sauces: Easy Low-Fat Dishes Based on One of the World's Most Versatile Ingredients
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1995 087596236X / 9780875962368 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages; Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy purple pictorial DJ. Giftable. Recipes for pasta with poultry, with mean, with vegetables and with seafood. Gives introduction and the sauce pantry supplies, and the world of pastas. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Prevention Magazine Pastas and Sauces: Easy Low-Fat Dishes Based on One of the World's Most Versatile Ingredients
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1995 087596236X / 9780875962368 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages; Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy purple pictorial DJ. Giftable. Recipes for pasta with poultry, with mean, with vegetables and with seafood. Gives introduction and the sauce pantry supplies, and the world of pastas. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Prevention Magazine Pastas and Sauces: Easy Low-Fat Dishes Based on One of the World's Most Versatile Ingredients
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1995 087596236X / 9780875962368 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages; Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy purple pictorial DJ. Giftable. Recipes for pasta with poultry, with mean, with vegetables and with seafood. Gives introduction and the sauce pantry supplies, and the world of pastas. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Prevention Magazine Pastas and Sauces: Easy Low-Fat Dishes Based on One of the World's Most Versatile Ingredients
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1995 087596236X / 9780875962368 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages; Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy purple pictorial DJ. Giftable. Recipes for pasta with poultry, with mean, with vegetables and with seafood. Gives introduction and the sauce pantry supplies, and the world of pastas. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Prevention Magazine Pastas and Sauces: Easy Low-Fat Dishes Based on One of the World's Most Versatile Ingredients
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1995 087596236X / 9780875962368 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages; Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy purple pictorial DJ. Giftable. Recipes for pasta with poultry, with mean, with vegetables and with seafood. Gives introduction and the sauce pantry supplies, and the world of pastas. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Prevention Magazine Pastas and Sauces: Easy Low-Fat Dishes Based on One of the World's Most Versatile Ingredients
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1995 087596236X / 9780875962368 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 128 pages; Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy purple pictorial DJ. Giftable. Recipes for pasta with poultry, with mean, with vegetables and with seafood. Gives introduction and the sauce pantry supplies, and the world of pastas. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Books, Prevention Magazine Health Prevention How-To Dictionary of Healing Remedies and Techniques
Ny, NY MJF Books 1997 1567310338 / 9781567310337 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Bookplate. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. Minor shelf wear along bottom. ; Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. ; 1.64 x 8.59 x 5.74 Inches 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Magazine, Editors of Prevention The Complete Book of Vitamins All New Edition
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Press 1984 0878575030 / 9780878575039 First Edition; Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Previous owners address lable on front end paper. ; Sewn binding. Simulated leather over boards. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. ; 2 x 8.5 x 5.3 Inches; 836 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Books, Prevention Magazine Health Understanding Vitamins and Minerals
Emmaus, Pa. Rodale Pr 1984 0878574638 / 9780878574636 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Previous owners address lable on front end paper. ; Sewn binding Printed paper-covered boards. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. ; Prevention Total Health System; 0.8 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 168 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Prevention Magazine on Abookstop.com
Prevention Magazine on Agsllc.us
Prevention Magazine on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Prevention Magazine on Avenuebookandco.com
Prevention Magazine on Bookedfull.com
Prevention Magazine on Booksformissions.com
Prevention Magazine on Brickroadbooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Brownsbooks.ca
Prevention Magazine on C-books.co.uk
Prevention Magazine on Coasbooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Prevention Magazine on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Elpinarillobooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Everybookintheworld.com
Prevention Magazine on Fatcitybookstore.com
Prevention Magazine on Gibsonbooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Goodwillbooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Guthriebooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Jrbooks.biz
Prevention Magazine on Just-us-books.com
Prevention Magazine on Kensvideo.net
Prevention Magazine on Kjcactus.com
Prevention Magazine on Ladylisabooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Monkeyread.com
Prevention Magazine on Montclairbookcenter.com
Prevention Magazine on Montrosehouse.com.au
Prevention Magazine on Nowandthenbooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Oddballbooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Oddvolumebooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Ozzbooks.com.au
Prevention Magazine on Pbkpalace.com
Prevention Magazine on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Rainydaypaperback.com
Prevention Magazine on Riversedgebooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Prevention Magazine on Senecavalleybooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Springystreasures.com
Prevention Magazine on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Prevention Magazine on Thebooksend.com
Prevention Magazine on Trentsbookshelf.com
Prevention Magazine on Trillionbooks.com
Prevention Magazine on Twicesoldtales.ca
Prevention Magazine on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lilybaybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie